Product

Home Uncategorized EX33000 Series

EX33000 Series

Industrial Unmanaged 14 to 16-port 10/100BASE-TX and 2-port 100BASE-FX Ethernet Switch

Up to 16 ports in DIN-rail form factor
Two fiber ports for daisy chain or Alpha-chain applications
Alarms for power and link failure

 

หมวดหมู่:

Overview

EtherWAN’s EX33000 Series is an industrial unmanaged Fast Ethernet switching platform, designed for easy deployment in harsh environments.

The EX33000 Series is equipped with sixteen Fast Ethernet ports, or a combination of Fast Ethernet copper ports and two 100FX ports for long distance connectivity. Although unmanaged, the EX33000 is feature rich with full wire speed Fast Ethernet throughput, making the EX33000 Series a powerful network switch.

EtherWAN — “When Connectivity is Crucial.

Spotlight

Industrial Grade

» Supports -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F) operating temperature

Versatile mounting Options

» Supports DIN-Rail, penel and rack mounting

Fiber Connectivity

» Up to two 100BASE-FX ports with SC, ST and WDM options

Specifications

Technology

Standards

  • • IEEE802.3, 10BASE-T
  • • IEEE802.3u 100BASE-TX/100BASE-FX
  • • IEEE802.3x Full duplex and flow control

Forward and Filtering Rate

  • • 14,880pps for 10Mbps
  • • 148,810pps for 100Mbps

Packet Buffer Memory

  • • 1.625M bits

Processing Type

  • • Store-and-Forward
  • • Auto Negotiation
  • • Half-duplex back-pressure and IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control
  • • Auto MDI/MDIX

Address Table Size

  • • 4096 MAC addresses

Latency

  • • Less than 10μs

 


Power

Input

  • • Redundant power inputs:
    • 12 to 48VDC (Terminal Block), 12VDC (DC Jack)

Power Consumption

  • • 7.4W Max. 0.6A @ 12VDC, 0.3A @ 24VDC, 0.15A @48VDC

 


Mechanical

Casing

  • • Aluminum Case
  • • IP30

Dimensions

  • • 69mm (W) x 110mm (D) x 135mm (H)
    (2.72″ (W) x 4.33″ (D) x 5.31″ (H))

Weight

  • • 0.87Kg (1.92lbs.)

Installation

  • • DIN-Rail (Top hat type 35mm), Panel, or Rack mounting

 


Interface

Ethernet Ports

  • • 10/100BASE-TX: 16, 15 or 14 ports
  • • 100BASE-FX: 0, 1 or 2 ports

LED Indicators

  • • Per Unit: Power 1 (Green),
    Power 2 (Green),
    Power 3 (Green)
  • • Per Port: Link/Act

Alarm Contact

  • • One relay output with current 1A @ 24VDC

 


Environment

Operating Temperature

  • • -10°C to 60°C (14°F to 140°F)
    Tested @ -20°C to 70°C (-4°F to 158°F)

Storage Temperature

  • • -40°C to 85°C (-40°F to 185°F)

Ambient Relative Humidity

  • • 5% to 95% (non-condensing)

 


Regulatory Approvals

ISO

  • • Manufactured in an ISO9001 facility

EMI

  • FCC Part 15B, Class A
  • VCCI Class A
  • EN61000-6-4
  • EN55022
  • EN61000-3-2
  • EN61000-3-3
  • Safety
  • UL508

EMS

  • EN61000-6-2
    • • EN61000-4-2 (ESD Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-3 (Radiated RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-4 (Burst Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-5 (Surge Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-6 (Induced RFI Standards)
    • • EN61000-4-8 (Magnetic Field Standards)

Environmental Test Compliances

  • IEC60068-2-6 Fc (Vibration)
  • IEC60068-2-27 Ea (Shock)
  • FED STD 101C Method 5007.1 (Free fall w/ package)

Dimensions

Ordering Info

Model

EX33160-00B16-port 10/100BASE-TX Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX33151-X0B15-port 10/100BASE-TX + 1-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch
EX33142-X0B14-port 10/100BASE-TX + 2-port 100BASE-FX Industrial Unmanaged Ethernet Switch

DIN-Rail mounting kit included


100FX Fiber Options (X)

1Multi Mode (SC) – 2Km
2Multi Mode (ST) – 2Km
6Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm – 2Km
7Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm – 2Km
8Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm – 5Km
9Multi Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm – 5Km
ASingle Mode (SC) – 20Km
BSingle Mode (SC) – 40Km
HSingle Mode (ST) – 20Km
PSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm – 20Km
QSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm – 20Km
RSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1310nm/RX:1550nm – 40Km
SSingle Mode (SC) WDM-TX:1550nm/RX:1310nm – 40Km

Optional Accessories

KP-AA96-480Panel Mounting Kit
KR-BK43-400Rack Mounting Kit
DR-30-2430W/1.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-60-2460W/2.5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-75-2475W/3.2A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
DR-120-24120W/5A DIN-Rail 24VDC Industrial Power Supply (for Terminal Block)
41-136046-X36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with open wire in aluminum housing (for Terminal Block)
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA
41-136044-X36W/3A 12VDC hardened power adapter with latched DC Jack in aluminum housing
(X) = 1: US, 2: EU, 3: UK, 4: AU, 5: JP, 6: SA